Sunset Times – United Kingdom - Sunrise, Sunset & Day Length

Tuesday 27th September 2016

Sunrise: 06:54 
Sunset: 18:48 

Sunset Times is a site dedicated to showing all the sunset and sunrise times throughout the year, if you are planning an event that you need to know the time the sun sets for or that the time the sun rises for an early morning event, you will find them all here for England.

Please see below for a list of sun setting and sun rising times throughout all the days of the year. Select a month and see the sunset sunrise results in the table below.

Sunsets throughout the year

DateSunriseSunsetDay Length
1st January 08:06 16:02 7h 55m
2nd January 08:06 16:03 7h 56m
3rd January 08:06 16:04 7h 58m
4th January 08:06 16:05 7h 59m
5th January 08:05 16:06 8h 1m
6th January 08:05 16:08 8h 2m
7th January 08:05 16:09 8h 4m
8th January 08:04 16:10 8h 5m
9th January 08:04 16:12 8h 7m
10th January 08:03 16:13 8h 9m
11th January 08:03 16:14 8h 11m
12th January 08:02 16:16 8h 13m
13th January 08:01 16:17 8h 16m
14th January 08:00 16:19 8h 18m
15th January 08:00 16:20 8h 20m
16th January 07:59 16:22 8h 23m
17th January 07:58 16:23 8h 25m
18th January 07:57 16:25 8h 28m
19th January 07:56 16:27 8h 30m
20th January 07:55 16:28 8h 33m
21st January 07:54 16:30 8h 36m
22nd January 07:53 16:32 8h 38m
23rd January 07:52 16:33 8h 41m
24th January 07:50 16:35 8h 44m
25th January 07:49 16:37 8h 47m
26th January 07:48 16:39 8h 50m
27th January 07:46 16:40 8h 53m
28th January 07:45 16:42 8h 57m
29th January 07:44 16:44 9h 0m
30th January 07:42 16:46 9h 3m
31st January 07:41 16:48 9h 6m
1st February 07:39 16:49 9h 10m
2nd February 07:38 16:51 9h 13m
3rd February 07:36 16:53 9h 16m
4th February 07:35 16:55 9h 20m
5th February 07:33 16:57 9h 23m
6th February 07:31 16:58 9h 27m
7th February 07:30 17:00 9h 30m
8th February 07:28 17:02 9h 34m
9th February 07:26 17:04 9h 37m
10th February 07:24 17:06 9h 41m
11th February 07:22 17:08 9h 45m
12th February 07:21 17:09 9h 48m
13th February 07:19 17:11 9h 52m
14th February 07:17 17:13 9h 56m
15th February 07:15 17:15 9h 59m
16th February 07:13 17:17 10h 3m
17th February 07:11 17:19 10h 7m
18th February 07:09 17:20 10h 11m
19th February 07:07 17:22 10h 14m
20th February 07:05 17:24 10h 18m
21st February 07:03 17:26 10h 22m
22nd February 07:01 17:28 10h 26m
23rd February 06:59 17:29 10h 30m
24th February 06:57 17:31 10h 34m
25th February 06:55 17:33 10h 38m
26th February 06:53 17:35 10h 41m
27th February 06:51 17:37 10h 45m
28th February 06:49 17:38 10h 49m
1st March 06:46 17:40 10h 53m
2nd March 06:44 17:42 10h 57m
3rd March 06:42 17:44 11h 1m
4th March 06:40 17:45 11h 5m
5th March 06:38 17:47 11h 9m
6th March 06:36 17:49 11h 13m
7th March 06:33 17:51 11h 17m
8th March 06:31 17:52 11h 21m
9th March 06:29 17:54 11h 25m
10th March 06:27 17:56 11h 29m
11th March 06:24 17:58 11h 33m
12th March 06:22 17:59 11h 36m
13th March 06:20 18:01 11h 40m
14th March 06:18 18:03 11h 44m
15th March 06:15 18:04 11h 48m
16th March 06:13 18:06 11h 52m
17th March 06:11 18:08 11h 56m
18th March 06:09 18:10 12h 0m
19th March 06:06 18:11 12h 4m
20th March 06:04 18:13 12h 8m
21st March 06:02 18:15 12h 12m
22nd March 06:00 18:16 12h 16m
23rd March 05:57 18:18 12h 20m
24th March 05:55 18:20 12h 24m
25th March 05:53 18:21 12h 28m
26th March 05:50 18:23 12h 32m
27th March 05:48 18:25 12h 36m
28th March 05:46 18:26 12h 40m
29th March 06:44 19:28 12h 44m
30th March 06:41 19:30 12h 48m
31st March 06:39 19:31 12h 52m
1st April 06:37 19:33 12h 56m
2nd April 06:35 19:35 13h 0m
3rd April 06:32 19:36 13h 4m
4th April 06:30 19:38 13h 8m
5th April 06:28 19:40 13h 12m
6th April 06:26 19:41 13h 15m
7th April 06:23 19:43 13h 19m
8th April 06:21 19:45 13h 23m
9th April 06:19 19:46 13h 27m
10th April 06:17 19:48 13h 31m
11th April 06:14 19:50 13h 35m
12th April 06:12 19:51 13h 39m
13th April 06:10 19:53 13h 43m
14th April 06:08 19:55 13h 46m
15th April 06:06 19:57 13h 50m
16th April 06:04 19:58 13h 54m
17th April 06:01 20:00 13h 58m
18th April 05:59 20:02 14h 2m
19th April 05:57 20:03 14h 6m
20th April 05:55 20:05 14h 9m
21st April 05:53 20:07 14h 13m
22nd April 05:51 20:08 14h 17m
23rd April 05:49 20:10 14h 20m
24th April 05:47 20:12 14h 24m
25th April 05:45 20:13 14h 28m
26th April 05:43 20:15 14h 32m
27th April 05:41 20:17 14h 35m
28th April 05:39 20:18 14h 39m
29th April 05:37 20:20 14h 42m
30th April 05:35 20:21 14h 46m
1st May 05:33 20:23 14h 49m
2nd May 05:31 20:25 14h 53m
3rd May 05:29 20:26 14h 56m
4th May 05:28 20:28 15h 0m
5th May 05:26 20:30 15h 3m
6th May 05:24 20:31 15h 7m
7th May 05:22 20:33 15h 10m
8th May 05:21 20:34 15h 13m
9th May 05:19 20:36 15h 17m
10th May 05:17 20:38 15h 20m
11th May 05:16 20:39 15h 23m
12th May 05:14 20:41 15h 26m
13th May 05:12 20:42 15h 29m
14th May 05:11 20:44 15h 32m
15th May 05:09 20:45 15h 35m
16th May 05:08 20:47 15h 38m
17th May 05:06 20:48 15h 41m
18th May 05:05 20:50 15h 44m
19th May 05:04 20:51 15h 47m
20th May 05:02 20:53 15h 50m
21st May 05:01 20:54 15h 53m
22nd May 05:00 20:55 15h 55m
23rd May 04:58 20:57 15h 58m
24th May 04:57 20:58 16h 0m
25th May 04:56 20:59 16h 3m
26th May 04:55 21:01 16h 5m
27th May 04:54 21:02 16h 7m
28th May 04:53 21:03 16h 10m
29th May 04:52 21:04 16h 12m
30th May 04:51 21:06 16h 14m
31st May 04:50 21:07 16h 16m
1st June 04:49 21:08 16h 18m
2nd June 04:49 21:09 16h 20m
3rd June 04:48 21:10 16h 22m
4th June 04:47 21:11 16h 23m
5th June 04:46 21:12 16h 25m
6th June 04:46 21:13 16h 26m
7th June 04:45 21:14 16h 28m
8th June 04:45 21:14 16h 29m
9th June 04:44 21:15 16h 30m
10th June 04:44 21:16 16h 32m
11th June 04:44 21:17 16h 33m
12th June 04:43 21:17 16h 34m
13th June 04:43 21:18 16h 34m
14th June 04:43 21:19 16h 35m
15th June 04:43 21:19 16h 36m
16th June 04:43 21:20 16h 36m
17th June 04:43 21:20 16h 37m
18th June 04:43 21:20 16h 37m
19th June 04:43 21:21 16h 38m
20th June 04:43 21:21 16h 38m
21st June 04:43 21:21 16h 38m
22nd June 04:43 21:22 16h 38m
23rd June 04:44 21:22 16h 38m
24th June 04:44 21:22 16h 37m
25th June 04:44 21:22 16h 37m
26th June 04:45 21:22 16h 37m
27th June 04:45 21:22 16h 36m
28th June 04:46 21:22 16h 35m
29th June 04:46 21:21 16h 35m
30th June 04:47 21:21 16h 34m
1st July 04:47 21:21 16h 33m
2nd July 04:48 21:21 16h 32m
3rd July 04:49 21:20 16h 31m
4th July 04:50 21:20 16h 30m
5th July 04:50 21:19 16h 28m
6th July 04:51 21:19 16h 27m
7th July 04:52 21:18 16h 25m
8th July 04:53 21:17 16h 24m
9th July 04:54 21:17 16h 22m
10th July 04:55 21:16 16h 21m
11th July 04:56 21:15 16h 19m
12th July 04:57 21:14 16h 17m
13th July 04:58 21:14 16h 15m
14th July 04:59 21:13 16h 13m
15th July 05:00 21:12 16h 11m
16th July 05:02 21:11 16h 8m
17th July 05:03 21:10 16h 6m
18th July 05:04 21:08 16h 4m
19th July 05:05 21:07 16h 1m
20th July 05:07 21:06 15h 59m
21st July 05:08 21:05 15h 56m
22nd July 05:09 21:04 15h 54m
23rd July 05:11 21:02 15h 51m
24th July 05:12 21:01 15h 48m
25th July 05:13 21:00 15h 46m
26th July 05:15 20:58 15h 43m
27th July 05:16 20:57 15h 40m
28th July 05:18 20:55 15h 37m
29th July 05:19 20:54 15h 34m
30th July 05:21 20:52 15h 31m
31st July 05:22 20:51 15h 28m
1st August 05:24 20:49 15h 25m
2nd August 05:25 20:47 15h 22m
3rd August 05:27 20:46 15h 19m
4th August 05:28 20:44 15h 15m
5th August 05:30 20:42 15h 12m
6th August 05:31 20:41 15h 9m
7th August 05:33 20:39 15h 6m
8th August 05:34 20:37 15h 2m
9th August 05:36 20:35 14h 59m
10th August 05:37 20:33 14h 55m
11th August 05:39 20:31 14h 52m
12th August 05:41 20:29 14h 48m
13th August 05:42 20:28 14h 45m
14th August 05:44 20:26 14h 41m
15th August 05:45 20:24 14h 38m
16th August 05:47 20:22 14h 34m
17th August 05:48 20:20 14h 31m
18th August 05:50 20:18 14h 27m
19th August 05:52 20:16 14h 23m
20th August 05:53 20:13 14h 20m
21st August 05:55 20:11 14h 16m
22nd August 05:56 20:09 14h 12m
23rd August 05:58 20:07 14h 9m
24th August 06:00 20:05 14h 5m
25th August 06:01 20:03 14h 1m
26th August 06:03 20:01 13h 57m
27th August 06:04 19:59 13h 54m
28th August 06:06 19:56 13h 50m
29th August 06:08 19:54 13h 46m
30th August 06:09 19:52 13h 42m
31st August 06:11 19:50 13h 39m
1st September 06:12 19:48 13h 35m
2nd September 06:14 19:45 13h 31m
3rd September 06:16 19:43 13h 27m
4th September 06:17 19:41 13h 23m
5th September 06:19 19:39 13h 19m
6th September 06:20 19:36 13h 16m
7th September 06:22 19:34 13h 12m
8th September 06:24 19:32 13h 8m
9th September 06:25 19:30 13h 4m
10th September 06:27 19:27 13h 0m
11th September 06:28 19:25 12h 56m
12th September 06:30 19:23 12h 52m
13th September 06:31 19:20 12h 48m
14th September 06:33 19:18 12h 45m
15th September 06:35 19:16 12h 41m
16th September 06:36 19:14 12h 37m
17th September 06:38 19:11 12h 33m
18th September 06:39 19:09 12h 29m
19th September 06:41 19:07 12h 25m
20th September 06:43 19:04 12h 21m
21st September 06:44 19:02 12h 17m
22nd September 06:46 19:00 12h 13m
23rd September 06:47 18:57 12h 9m
24th September 06:49 18:55 12h 6m
25th September 06:51 18:53 12h 2m
26th September 06:52 18:51 11h 58m
27th September 06:54 18:48 11h 54m
28th September 06:56 18:46 11h 50m
29th September 06:57 18:44 11h 46m
30th September 06:59 18:41 11h 42m
1st October 07:00 18:39 11h 38m
2nd October 07:02 18:37 11h 34m
3rd October 07:04 18:35 11h 30m
4th October 07:05 18:32 11h 26m
5th October 07:07 18:30 11h 23m
6th October 07:09 18:28 11h 19m
7th October 07:10 18:26 11h 15m
8th October 07:12 18:23 11h 11m
9th October 07:14 18:21 11h 7m
10th October 07:15 18:19 11h 3m
11th October 07:17 18:17 10h 59m
12th October 07:19 18:15 10h 55m
13th October 07:20 18:12 10h 51m
14th October 07:22 18:10 10h 48m
15th October 07:24 18:08 10h 44m
16th October 07:25 18:06 10h 40m
17th October 07:27 18:04 10h 36m
18th October 07:29 18:02 10h 32m
19th October 07:31 18:00 10h 28m
20th October 07:32 17:58 10h 25m
21st October 07:34 17:55 10h 21m
22nd October 07:36 17:53 10h 17m
23rd October 07:38 17:51 10h 13m
24th October 07:39 17:49 10h 10m
25th October 06:41 16:47 10h 6m
26th October 06:43 16:45 10h 2m
27th October 06:44 16:43 9h 59m
28th October 06:46 16:42 9h 55m
29th October 06:48 16:40 9h 51m
30th October 06:50 16:38 9h 48m
31st October 06:52 16:36 9h 44m
1st November 06:53 16:34 9h 40m
2nd November 06:55 16:32 9h 37m
3rd November 06:57 16:31 9h 33m
4th November 06:59 16:29 9h 30m
5th November 07:00 16:27 9h 26m
6th November 07:02 16:25 9h 23m
7th November 07:04 16:24 9h 19m
8th November 07:06 16:22 9h 16m
9th November 07:07 16:21 9h 13m
10th November 07:09 16:19 9h 9m
11th November 07:11 16:17 9h 6m
12th November 07:13 16:16 9h 3m
13th November 07:14 16:14 9h 0m
14th November 07:16 16:13 8h 56m
15th November 07:18 16:12 8h 53m
16th November 07:20 16:10 8h 50m
17th November 07:21 16:09 8h 47m
18th November 07:23 16:08 8h 44m
19th November 07:25 16:06 8h 41m
20th November 07:26 16:05 8h 39m
21st November 07:28 16:04 8h 36m
22nd November 07:30 16:03 8h 33m
23rd November 07:31 16:02 8h 30m
24th November 07:33 16:01 8h 28m
25th November 07:34 16:00 8h 25m
26th November 07:36 15:59 8h 23m
27th November 07:37 15:58 8h 20m
28th November 07:39 15:57 8h 18m
29th November 07:40 15:57 8h 16m
30th November 07:42 15:56 8h 14m
1st December 07:43 15:55 8h 11m
2nd December 07:45 15:55 8h 9m
3rd December 07:46 15:54 8h 8m
4th December 07:47 15:53 8h 6m
5th December 07:49 15:53 8h 4m
6th December 07:50 15:53 8h 2m
7th December 07:51 15:52 8h 1m
8th December 07:52 15:52 7h 59m
9th December 07:53 15:52 7h 58m
10th December 07:54 15:52 7h 57m
11th December 07:56 15:51 7h 55m
12th December 07:57 15:51 7h 54m
13th December 07:58 15:51 7h 53m
14th December 07:58 15:51 7h 52m
15th December 07:59 15:51 7h 52m
16th December 08:00 15:52 7h 51m
17th December 08:01 15:52 7h 50m
18th December 08:02 15:52 7h 50m
19th December 08:02 15:52 7h 50m
20th December 08:03 15:53 7h 49m
21st December 08:03 15:53 7h 49m
22nd December 08:04 15:54 7h 49m
23rd December 08:04 15:54 7h 49m
24th December 08:05 15:55 7h 50m
25th December 08:05 15:56 7h 50m
26th December 08:06 15:56 7h 50m
27th December 08:06 15:57 7h 51m
28th December 08:06 15:58 7h 51m
29th December 08:06 15:59 7h 52m
30th December 08:06 16:00 7h 53m
31st December 08:06 16:01 7h 54m